Trinity Cemetery
At Trinity Methodist Church, Nutbush, TN

Information is from cemetery records of Trinity Cem Assoc. and Brownsville Funeral Home (extracted by Tyrrell J. Bond) and original is located at the  Elma Ross Public Library Genealogy Room.   When there is a conflict in dates, both are listed.
CV=Civil War Veteran

Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comment
Lackey Eln/mora 1880 1884 .
. Susan Elizabeth 1894 1904/5 .
Lanier Adolphus 1915 1939 .
. Annie Wilson McDonald 18 Mar 1880 22 Oct 1957 .
. Baby Lanier 1923 . .
. Claude Tolbert 22 Dec 1876 23 Aug 1956 .
. David M. 1824 1892 .
. Hannah Vashtie Elmore 8 Sep 1872 27 Nov 1962 .
. Hugh Bernard 4 Feb 1907 24 Jun 1966 .
. Infant 19-- . prob. same as baby above, dates 1933/1923
. James David 1853 1930 .
. J. D. 1874 1938 .
. Jno. A. T. 1862 1888 .
. Maria B. 1858 1891 .
. Mildred Jones 1 May 1906 11 Jul 1991 .
. P. C. 1885 19711971 .
. Roy 1907 6 Sep 1992 Doctor
. Selma Keller 12 Sep 1905 11 Jul 1976 .
. William M. 1868 1868 .
. Zella 1875 1877  
Lassiter Arthur Delmos 1907 1972 .
. Donald T. 1932 1950 Pfc, captured in Korea
. Mary Florence 1903 1962 .
Lay Emma Frances Lay 2- Dec 1874 18 May 1955 Miss, d/o Wm. C. b.dates 23/5 Dec 1874
. Emma J. 1869 12 Nov 1901 .
. Inf Son 1877 1877 .
. James D. 1866 1896 .
. J. O. 1830 1903 .
. Martha A. 1832 1900 .
. William S. 1861 1944 .
Lea Annie Lettie Dixon 8 Apr 1876 6 Dec 1945 .
. Henry Kerr 2 Oct 1878 24 May 1941  
. James R. 26 Dec 1870 11 Jul 1946  
. James Robert Jr. 8 Dec 1955 19 Mar 1958  
  James Robert Sr. 1 Jun 193- 18 Mar 1958 b.dates 1 Jun 1933/34
  Johnny Leslie 22 Aug 193- 22 Feb 1988 b.dates 22 Aug 1935/6
  Margaret Adel 31 Jan 1914 10 Sep 1979  
  Robert Moody 23 Jan 1900 28 Jan 1965  
  Willard Dempsey 1919 1920  
Lee Eugene 1911 1913  
  Katie Lee

1914

1914

 
  Lillie Belle Baynes Baggett 26 Mar 1912 20 Apr 1990  
  Mollie 1850 1915  
Lovell        
  Tessie 1928 1973  
Luckett Brenda Louise 1954 1955  
  James 1930 1950 Korea
  Nannie Daniels 1904    
  Richard P. 1925 1961 WWI
  Robert Bruce 1895 19-- WWI d.date 1912
  Robert Bruce Jr. 1932 22 Jul 1992  
Mackereth Miles  

Nov 1985

 
Maclin James S.

1869

1891

 
  Lucy 1895 1895  
Maddox Margaret Lanier 1911 1971  
Maness James Mack 1893 1963 WWI
  Lucie   17 Feb 1986  
  Lucy Mae 1900 17 Feb 1986  
Mann Ray Paxton 23 Jun 1914 3 Sep 1976  
Marcum Ivey Stanley     grandmother
  Richard     grandfather
Marr A. M. Jr. abt 1878 25 Oct 1922  
  Henry C. 1847 16 Aug 1900  
  Julia Harrison 1852 1944  
  Lucy Mae ???      
  Spurgeon H. 1888 1910  
Marshall James P. 1912 1991  
  Mabel S. 1919    
Mason Lellie Mae 1905 1969  
  Lillie J. 1874 1954  
  Timothy 1961 1990  
  William T. 1874 1938  
  William Thomas 1902 1904  
Martin Jerry 1 Feb 1938 3 Jan 1990  
Maxwell Liza Jane Burlison 14 Nov 194- 15 Oct 1871/2 b.dates 14 Nov 1942/51, m/o Fannie White
  Robert Marion 4 Oct 1869 23 Oct 1942 f/o Fannie White
Milam Dell Bain 1899 1945  
Miller Clarence Irvin 27 Aug 187- 21 Jun 1958 b.dates 27 Aug 1873/4
  M. J. 1830    
  M. J. (Mrs) Abt 1839 26 Apr 1901  
  Tommie Sue 2 Nov 1866 4 Aug 1959  
Mills Martha 1848 1932  
  T. H. 1863 1916  
Mitchell Albert Sanford 10 Apr 1900 7 Sep 1971  
  Frances Lea 1912 Jan 1992  
  Frances Smith 12 Jun 1859 2 Feb 1940 Mother
Montel Blanch S. 1902    
Moore Alexander 1810 1875  
  Bertha E. 1876 1879  
  Champ C. 1875 1875  
  Nanervia 1815 189- d.dates 1891/99
Moray Bettie 1845 1935  
  Elizabeth Watkins 1813 1892  
  John L. 1807 1878  
  Mary Elizabeth 1845 8 Jul 1935 Bettie
Morris Benjamin F. 13 Feb 1876 8 Dec 1936  
  Julia Etta Smith 7 Sep 1881 10 Apr 1949  
  Mary Hafer 24 Jan 1903 7 Apr 198- d.dates 7 Apr 1980/81
  Mildred Emma 8 Sep 1863 25 Sep 1952  
  Sarah Jane 1847 28 Jun 19-- d.dates 28 Jun 1835/45
  William Herbert 3 Sep 1905 20 Oct 1980  
McCuan Barry Dell 6 Feb 1965 6 Feb 1965  
  Jimmy Dell 21 Nov 1938 24 Jan 1980  
McDaniel(s) Ada/Ida 189- 30 Jun 1941 b.dates 1893/96
  F/T.G/J. 1891 1911  
  Henry D. 1887 1906  
  Ida

1893

  Aida
  John Thomas/Tom 1884 14 Dec 1926  
  McClellan     Babe
  Nina 1900 1900  
  Robert D 1843 17 Jan 1901 R.D.
  Sam 1856 1948  
  Sara Solomon 15 Sep 1864 23 Mar 1948  
  Tom 1884 1926 prob. John Thomas/Tom
McGee Ruth D. 1818 192- d.dates 1926/29
McKee Lillie Myrtle 1890 1927  
McKinnon Alma L 1896    
  Elva N. 1899 1909  
  Inez E. 1876 1974  
  Infant     s/o John H.McKinnon
  J. A/H.     CV  CSA
  John H. 1864 1928  
  Julia L. 1901 1901  
  Mary S. 1894 1898  
  Robert B. 1875 1895  
  Sally 1851 1926  
  Selena Chalk 1816 1891  
  Thomas L. 16 Feb 1872 1 Jan 1945  
McLeod James M. 1879 1953  
  J. R. 1844 1890  
  K. Morrow 1886 1957  
  Lola 1892 1963  
  Oscar 1894 1904  
  Robert 1852 1895  
  Sarah 1856 1894  
Naylor Alice Barton 18 Feb 190- 14 Feb 1940 b.dates 18 Feb 1908/09
  Billie Joe 20 Apr 193- 20 Apr 193- b/d 20 Apr 1937/39
  Bruce Turner 27 Mar 1878 6 Apr 1954  
  Scoga Frances Rowland 25 Sep 1878 8 May 1974  
Nelson Blanche Dixon 1893 1963  
Neil Mary F. 1872 1877  
  Willie E. 1872 1877  
Newman Edna Earl Christmas 17 Apr 1908 19 Apr 1971  
Nichols Celia 1937 1928  
Norman Benjamin Wright 13 Apr 1869 17 Jul 1946 Ben
  Charles H. 1882 1940  
  Emma Crouch 24 May 1879 28 Nov 1968  
  I. J.     CV CSA
  Jerry W. 6 Nov 1879 10 Jul 1966  
  Joseph Wesley 21 May 1917 6 Sep 1989 Joe
  Mary A. Wade 19 Jan 1891 23 Feb 1982  
  T. C.     CV CSA
Northcott Annie V. 1907    
  Baby Northcott 13 May 1983 13 May 1983  
  Dixie 1891 1975  
  Herman 1917 1936  
  Walter G. 1889 1975  
  William 1891 1966  
Norvell Bryan 1896 1953  
  David E. 1882 1949  
  Elizabeth Ann      
  Floyd 10 Nov 1925 10 Nov 1925 inf s/o Lawton
  Hamilton 1880 1939  
  Infant   1937 d/o Talton E. Norvell
  John Cleve 15 Sep 1885 1 Aug 1944 J. Cleveland
  Joseph Bryan 1856 1925 from cemetery list
  Joseph Bryan 1827 1975 from funeral home list
  Lucy S. 1856 7 Sep 1925  
  Nora Lee 1897 1919  
  Talton E.   24 Apr 1938  
  Wade 1878 23 Mar 1938  
O'Daniel Helen 1900 30 Mar 1987  
  Robert L. 1897 1978  
Paris Cynthia Gibbs 1961 25 Sep 1992  
Perkins Baby 1920 1920  
  Cora Hood   1882 cemetery list
  Cora Lee Hood 1881 9 May 1938 funeral home list
  Frank abt 1872 1 Jun 1942 James Frank
  James Calvin 1840 3 Apr 1935 CV
  Joseph W. 1906 7 Aug 1975  
Peyton Karen Leigh 15 Feb 1965 19 Apr 1965  
Pittman Cora I. Taylor 1878 1919  
  Simon P. 1869 9 Dec 1919  
Poindexter Christopher Harold 21 Apr 1963 12 Sep 1969  
  James Vollie 6 Mar 1899 12 Jan 1962  
  Ruby Smith Johnson 14 Nov 1888 19 Mar 1987  
Powell Alice C. 1845 1885  
  Cynthia Lynn 21 Nov 1963 17 Oct 1965  
Qualls Allen Akin      
  Baby Tillman      
  Lavenia Faulkner 4 Nov 1904 1 Jun 1986  
  Richard Adam 9 Feb 1975 6 Aug 1977  
  Roy L. 22 Aug 1899 31 Mar 1975  
Quick R. L. 1836 1864 wounded at Fort Pillow
  Unknown     Union Soldier
Rainer (Rayner) Elizabeth T. 1845 1897  
  Kenneth 1841 1898  
Raworth E. A. 1865 1914  
  Guy Walter 1879 1880  
  Helene 1847 1908  
  Mamie B 2 Feb 1871 5 Mar 1952 Miss
  Nannie Owen     b/d 1876
  Pas      
Read Frances      
  John L.

abt 1847

10 Jun 1924

 
Rhodes Ed 1884 1934  
  Exie Elder 1890-1891    
  Jepp 1852 1902 CAW
  Owen 1891 1900  
  Vernon L. 1911 1952  
Rice Edna Davis 1876 1922 cemetery records
  Gerald Hugh 1871 1952  
  SarahLina 19 Feb 1876 2 Sep 1922 (funeral Home)  Edna Davis
Roberson Inf 9 Aug 1937 9 Aug 1937 s/o J. M. & Eunice Vaughn Roberson
  James Franklin 14 Jul 1938 21 Jul 1944  
  J. M.     CSA
Roberts Christine L. 1924 1974  
Robertson Mary Ethel Baynes 6 Sep 1919 6 May 1982  
  Mitchell Henry 21 May 1895 21 May 1983  
Robison James F. 1938 1944  
Rodrian Alice J. 1849 1891  
Rooks Annie Dunaway 1855 1932  
  Carrie Graves 28 Feb 1885 11 Sep 1976  
  D. J. 1849 1925  
  John Dunaway 21 Oct 1887 23 Jan 1974  
Rudolph Winna Mae 15 Jul 1891 19 Dec 1971  
Sharpe Orville   1986  
Sanders Albert Lee 24 Mar 1918 13 Feb 1980 Al
  Floyd H. 1872 1923  
  Florence Gilbert 15 Oct 1874 7 Jul 1975  
  V. H. Sanders (Mrs.) 1840 1901  
  Lucille Fowler 23 Sep 1919 23 May 1982  
Sanford Frances King 27 Sep 1895 16 Nov 1960  
  Samuel Walker 6 Oct 1948 31 Dec 1967  
  Samuel Williamson 19 Jun 1889 7 Aug 1958 b.dates19 Jun 1889/90
Sandbury V. C. 1884 1927 US
Sharp Erville   1986  
Shaw Frank B/V. 1854 27 Oct 1933 d.dates 27 Oct 1933/35
  Rachel Ann 1857    
  Sarah Adelaide. 1829 1898 mother
  William J. 1825 10 Jan 1902 Capt., CV
  Willie J. 1852 1875  
Shepard Alex 1867 1933  
  Alford     CV CSA
  Anna 1879 1947  
  Elizabeth   1886  
  Virginia F. 1875 1879  
Smith A. G. 1907 1912  
  Albert Franklin Sr. 27 Nov 1898 29 Oct 1974  
  B. F. Burrell Franklin 13 Sep 1872 12 Mar 1951 "Tobe"
  Carrie 1902 1991  
  Earnest 1893 1966  
  Ella J. 1878 1907  
  Ethel Stephens 10 Aug 1904 20 Jan 1971  
  Georgia Ann Thomas 1876 22 Nov 1936  
  Herschell 1896 1916  
  Infant 1926 1926 s/o M. N. & R. O. Smith
  James Edward Sr. 29 Mar 1900 19 Mar 1993  
  Jessie Earl 1918 1929  
  John D. 1886 1974  
  Leathe 1900 1984  
  Leon 1899 1965  
  Leonard Samuel 10 Dec 1891 13 Oct 1973  
  Lyda Dixon 25 Jun 1898 26 Dec 1986 w/o Leonard, d.dates 26/28 Dec 1986
  Mary P. 1856 1941  
  Mosie 1886 1969  
  William H. 1851 1901  
Smoot J. G.      
  J. M. 1851 1918  
  James M. 1881 1929  
  Jenifer Medley 11 Feb 1918 30 Jul 1987 d.dates 30/31 Jul 1987
  Jesse M. 9 Dec 1951 15 Jan 1918  
  John T. 1887 1904  
  Lee Hume Jr. 1914 29 Sep 1924  
  Lee Hume Sr. 20 Dec 1888 24 Feb 1976  
  Mary Owen King 23 Jun 1893 1 Aug 1980  
  Sue 1856 24 Aug 1933 Susie O. Baynes/Bain
  T. J.     CV CSA same as J. G.?
Sneed Charles T. 1887 1942  
  Mantile 1913 31 Aug 1923  
  Martha Elder 1890 1980  
Solomon Blanche 1902    
  Carey 1896 Aug 1984  
  Ella Avelon Lay 23 Dec 1873 12 Jul 1946 b.dates 23 Dec 1873/74
  Emma Jane Shepard 10 Oct 1859 25 Jan 1953  
  Evelyn Blackwell 29 Sep 1896 18 Dec 1983  
  Henry 9 Aug 1825 1879 CV CSA
  Infant   b/d 1897 of T.A.& E.L Solomon
  Martha Graves 1830 1914 w/o Henry
  Martha Ann Gravitt 11 Jul 1839 31 May 1914 funeral home record
  Robert      
  Robert E. Lee 14 Sep 1867 21 May 1948  
  Thomas Henry 25 Jan 1855 8 Oct 1926 b.dates 25 Jan 1855/1866
  William Anderson 1 Aug 1861 22 Aug 1953  
Spencer Ira 1889 1974  
  John Arthur 1909 8 Feb 1993  
Spiller Alice      
  Altie C. 1874    
  Amos 1868 1929  
  Andrew L. 1865 1927  
  Augustus 1836 1888 CV
  Columbus     CV CSA
  Curtis Russell 1917 1968  
  Eadie G.   1905  
  Elizabeth 1838 1885  
  J. Y.   1909  
  Lela Fowler 1901    
  Lou 1836 1888 Mommie
  Mattie B. Maness 12 Dec 1877 17 Oct 1954  
  Montel 1897 1899  
  R. Clarence 1897 1956  
  S. C. 1874 1899  
  William Roy 1910 1 Aug 1993  
Stafford Alice Morris 22 Feb 1870 22 Feb 1922  
  James Wilber 2 Jul 1903 25 Jan 1968 WWII
  Preston B. 1868 1926  
Stanley D. Monroe 1891 1972 s/o George
  Eltie Leggett      
  George David 1920 1982  
  George Luther 1864 1939  
  Harvey Benona 13 Mar 1895 12 Feb 1980 Lee
  Leora Chandler 1925. 1949 d/o Harvey S
  Louise Ervin 25 Dec 1907 26 Mar 1969 w/o Harvey
  Mark 20 Jun 1907 8 Aug 1971  
  Mattie Lee 1894 1959/69 w/o Monroe
  Noah E.Kirby 1868/9 1936 mother of Martha ??
  Sarah Katherine      
Stephens Billie 1855 1930 W. W.
  Ellis 4 Jun 1889 2 Apr 1961  
  Joseph 9 May 1875 22 Mar 1918 d.dates 22 Mar 1918/1919
  Lula Mae Elder 5 Jul 1895 7 Aug 1982  
  Sarah H. 1850 1929  
  Walter 1882 1939  
  Will S. 18 Jul 1878 16 Nov 1937 W. S.
Stokely Walter 1943 21 May 1992  
Strauser Callie Dona Cline 6 Apr 1866 8 Jan 1957  
  Joseph M. 30 Mar 1865 27 Aug 1949  
  William Elenzie E. E. 27 Feb 1934 13 Jan 1977  
Stuart Donovan Aldine 30 Sep 1894 23 Oct 1976  
  Ester Leath (Leah?) Smith 30 Jun 1897 3 Mar 1978 b.dates 30 Jun 1897/1898
Summers Bertha 1888 1929  
  Carl 1892 1892  
  James B. 1881 1888  
  John A. 1875 1895  
  Mary H. 1852 1928  
  Monroe 1884 1885  
  W. A. 1849 1900 Doctor
Sweeney Charles Lafayette 22 Aug 1858 2 Jul 1945  
  Frank Anderson 10 Jun 1870 21 Dec 1945  
  Frank Lewis 1917    
  George Henry 1912 1915  
  Myra Dixon 9 Jul 1878 8 Aug 1965  
  Nannie J. 1876 1929  
  Raymond L. 1907 1958  
  Reba Louise 1924    
Tatum Robin Renee 8 Aug 1982 Mar 1989  
Taylor Annie Faye Freeman 26 Jul 1900 18 Feb 1936  
  Billie Gene 18 Oct 1931 28 Nov 1933  
  Cassie Binford 23 Jul 1892 16 Sep 1984  
  Clyde 1899 1916  
  Daniel 27 Feb 1909 23 Sep 1965 Dan, WWII
  Dee 20 Oct 1892 12 May 1972  
  Dorsie 1895 1919  
  George 12 May 1918 21 Feb 1945 lost at sea WWII
  Ingram 14 Sep 1880 16 May 1972 b.dates 14 Sep 1880/1888
  Jerry T. 1860 1920  
  Joe/Joseph S/cephus 13 May 1876 14 May 1964  
  John A.. 1852 1922  
  John A. 8 Jun 1885 20 May 1950  
  Louise 1878 1884  
  Maggie Strong 1855 1931  
  Mary Green 1918 1919  
  Owen 22 Sep 1922 22 Feb 1983  
  Pearl Escue 31 Mar 1891 10 Dec 1978  
  Rosa Ross 1876 21 Dec 1936  
  Ruth M. 1897 14 Sep 1923 Miss
  Sammie E. 1881 1883  
  Sara T. Strong 2 Apr 186- 6 Dec 19-- b. 2 Apr 1860/6, d. 6 Dec 1920/40
Thomas Abby Joe Baker 1855 1925  
  A. D. Albert D. 1848 1922  
  Bradford Brown 20 Feb 1807 25 Nov 1990  
  Cordelle Hungerford 14 Dec 1904 9 Jul 1982  
  Edward Laurence 11 Oct 1881 14 Aug 1951  
  G. W. 1848 1852  
  Gertrude M. 1893 1911  
  George Gill 10 Feb 1902 29 Aug 1991  
  James A. 1926 1930  
  Jessie 9 Dec 1913 1 Apr 1985 (funeral home)
  Jessie 1912 2 apr 1990 age 72
  Lannie (Miss) 24 Feb 1884 7 Jun 1964  
  Linnie Warren Baxter 1 Feb 1873 7 Jun 1947  
  Luther D. 9 Apr 1899 2 Dec 1975  
  Mary Edna Smith 21 Jul 1887 15 Jan 1946  
  Mildred Lea 14 Nov 1908 Mar 1993  
  Mosella 19 Apr 1886 26 Aug 1960  
  William Isaac 14 Jun 1872 23 Apr 1955 Will
  William Leonard 19 Dec 1918 27 apr 1943 Pvt. USA
  Willie Fred Jr. 1928 15 Sep 1934  
  W. Fred 7 Jun 1904 1 Nov 1965  
Thompson Jack     (no tombstone)
  Jack (Mrs)   d. 1928  
  Paul Edwin Jr. 19 Aug 1919 25 Nov 1980  
  Willie Walker      
Thorn Helen Owen 1868 1906  
Tillman James Joseph Vaden 23 Oct 1943 24 Sep 1990 Jimmy
  Infant 1974    
Troop Gertie Kirby 1886 1960  
  Jessie Reid 2 May 1962 22 May 1962  
Turner Neely E. 1850 1950  
  Robert William III 23 Jul 1950 19 Aug 1965  
Vaden Charlie 1864 1984  
  Willie Mae 1900 1982  
Vaughan Mary W. 1847 1877  
  W. W. Col. 1836 1978 CV
Vogt Doris Lenos 1927 Nov 1983 w/o Robert Vogt
Waetzel Gladys 1894 1981  
Waggoner Jessey C. 1864 1875  
  Lena P. 1874 1875  
Walker Aaron 22 Feb 1904 24 Jan 1976  
  Annie Williams 187- 2 Sep 1926 b.dates1877/78
  Benjamin 1796 1843  
  Edward W. 22 Sep 1898 16 Sep 1973  
  Elizabeth B. 1843 1876  
  Empson E. 17 Oct 1856 29 Apr 1932  
  Eulala Estelle Greaves 22 Apr 18-- 1 Aug 1960 b.dates 22 Apr 1866/1876
  Infant     s/o T.A. & E.E.
  Jane I. 1806 1876  
  Janie 1874 1875  
  L. T. 1837 1896 CV
  Lizzie King 1900 1970  
  Louis 1906 1990  
  Mamie 1893 1893  
  Mamie Clark 1870 1893  
  Pearl Brackin 22 Jun 1907 28 Jun 1979  
  Robert Benjamin 12 Jan 18-- 7 Nov 1952 b.dates 12 Jan 1865/1867
  Sarah Elizabeth 14 Jul 1900 24 Sep 1970 Lizzie
  William W. 6 Mar 1905 28 Aug 1988  
Walls Ella L. 1879 1980  
  Lunie 1875 1878  
  Sarah 1878 1879  
Walton Arthur 24 Jan 1924 6 Mar 1991 Dude
  Arthur Johnson 15 Jul 1888 8 Jun 1971  
  Billie Burk 19 Jun 1930 13 Nov 1948  
  Billy Miller 1931 1937  
  Henry Bunyan 7 Mar 1898 8 May 1944  
  Henry D. 14 Feb 1919 28 May 19-- d.dates 28 May 1874/1977
  Herman 1923 1986  
  Jennie Rosetta 1 Feb 1991    
  Kimberley Dawn 30 May 1974 2 Jan 1978  
  Lela 1890 1964  
  Linda Marie 30 Dec 1939 15 Jan 1940  
  Ollie Mae Woods 2 Nov 1903 22 Jul 1979  
  Rosa Hester 6 Dec 1898 28 Jun 1971  
  Sam Rye 1917 1972  
  Terry Wayne 13 Aug 1941 1 Oct 1972  
  Will 1892 1954  
Watkins Elizabeth W. 1829 1907  
  Emma Richardson 1856 1945  
  James Benjamin 1840 1889  
  James M.

1915

1895

 
  Mary Emma Richardson

1956

29 Jul 1935

 
  Matilda Langford 1952 1873  
  Sarah Airway 1849 1939  
  W. Fred 1815 1895  
Watson E. T. Jack 1894 1967  
Weaver Beulah C. Walpole 3 May 1903 5 Oct 1981  
Weems Augustus 1846 22 Jun 1922  
  C. A.      
  Edgar 1894 30 Jul 1922 WWI
  Robert Marvin 30 Aug 1896 5 Sep 1961 WWI
Wells Alice Owen 1842 31 Mar 1921  
  Celia A. Holcomb 1873 1895  
West John B. 1837 1891  
Westbrook Edna Lanier 1885 1971  
  Lee L. 1903 1927  
White Ben H. 1881    
  Joe 1904 1988  
  Joe Jr.   Aug 1992  
  Mary S. 1846 1895  
  Mildred 1912 1913  
  Rosa L. 1882 1949  
  R. T. 1826 1938  
Wiggins Alphonse S. 27 Feb 1897 19 sep 1973 WWI
  Sam Ethel Baxter Bishop 5 May 190- 5 Dec 1985 b.Dates 5 May 1900/1901
Williams Annie Watkins 3 Jan 18-- 11 Nov 196- b.1879/1897, d. 11 Nov 1964/1966
  E. D. 1901   1901-22
  E. D. 1838 1881  
  Elizabeth 19-- 1922 b.dates 1901/10
  Emma F. 1876 1999  
  Inf     d/o Mary E. & Seth
  James Allison 25 Dec 1874 23 Mar 1964  
  Katie G/P. 1835 1935  
  Kenneth Lee 26 Sep 1962 30 Sep 1985  
  L. T. 1852-83    
  Lula Perkins 26 Nov 1902 30 Sep 1985 d.dates 3 Sep1985, 10 Aug 1985
  Marcus Grady 1884 1962  
  Mary E. 1813 1889  
  Richard A. 1845 1924  
  Robert 10 Sep 1897 24 Jul 1982  
  Seth 1803 1877  
  William 1847   b.dates 1847-1850
Willis Herbert Benjamin 12 Apr 1900 23 Dec 1964  
  Lellie Walker   28 Aug 1993 wid/o Herbet B. Willis, age 91
  Read   14 Jul 1992  
  Tommy   12 Jul 1992  
  Tommy Ben 10 Jun 1952 29 Dec 1966  
Winburn Annie 1908 1977  
  Blanch Harper 1889 1966  
  Frank G. 1880 31 Dec 1936  
Wood Bennie      
  Bonnie F. 1891 1957  
  James T. 1846 1921  
  Janel L. 1880-81    
  Loula Hunt 1857 1922  
  O'Rury T. 1878 1878  
Woods Imogene Mayfield 1924 1967  
Woodard Esel M. 21 Jul 1884 20 Feb 1975  
  Fannie W. 31 Mar 1888 7 Jan 1979  
  Herman Lee 9 Jan 1882 6 Feb 1953  
  Olin C. 29 Mar 1917 7 May 197- d.dates 7 may 1972/3
  Oscar C. 5 Feb 1886 25 Mar 1957  
Young George L. 1854 1 Nov 1934  
  Lillie 1860 1949 Lellie F.

Return to Index      Trinity A - L