Hancock County 1891 District 2 Voters List

List of Male Voters

      

                           A

 
Anderson,Daniel
 

 

                          B

 
Barnard, H.P  
Blankbickler, Ira
Blankbickler, W.P
Bowlin, Fredrick
Bowlin,Perry  
Bowlin,W.H  
Bradley, Joshua
Brewer,W.H  
Brewer, William
 

 

                            C

 
Cantwell, Barnet
Clarkson,Robert
Collins,G.G  
Cope, Anderson
Cope,John  
Cope,Robert  
Cope,W.A  
Cope,William  
 

 

 

                             D

 
Davis, Cornelius
Davis, J.W
Davis, Joshua
Day, D.D
Day, Elbert
Day, Jesse
Day, John
Drinnon, E.M
Drinnon, J.C
Drinnon, Jesse
Drinnon, John
Drinnon, Riley
 

 

                          F

 
Frazier, W.R
 

 

                          G

 
Garrett, T.W      
Gorden,John      
Gordon,Henry      
Green,George      
Green,James      
Green,SamuelA    
Green,Thomas      
Green,Thomas      
*Listed twice or two different people?
Guess, David      
 

                             H

 
Harris, Jackson
Hatfield,Henry
Helton,J.C
Helton,John
 

 

                        J

 

Johnson, Wiley

Jones, J.C

Jones, John

Jones, Peter

 

                            
 
 
 
 
                          L

 
Lamb, B.F
Lamb,John
Lawson,H.W
Livesay,John
 

 

                         M

 
Marien, Elijah  
Marion,Elbert  
Marion,James  
McCoy,John  
Moore,Charley  
Murrell,Franklin
Murrell,James  
 

                    

                          O

 
Odom, G.G
Odom,G.S
Odom,G.W
Odom,H.H
Odom,Henry
Odom,J.G
Odom,J.J
Odom,John
Odom,Joshua
Odom,P.A
 

                          P

 
Parish, J.J
Parish,James
Parish,T.J
Pearson,S.D
Pike,J.P
 

 

                             S

 
Seal, Anderson
Seal,David
Seal,Fredric
Seal,G.W
Seal,Henry
Seal,Jackson
Seal,Samuel
Seal,SamuelJr.
Seal, W.T
Seal, William
Short, James
Short, William
Simmons, H
Simpson,John
Smith, H.G
Smith, W.H
 

 

                                 T   

 
Trent, D.A
Trent,G.T
Trent,Joab
Trent,Madison
Trent,Robert
Trent,Thomas
Trent,W.R
Trent,Wiley
                

                                  V
Vaughn, James
Vaughn, Jesse  
Vaughn, Pleasant
 

 

                                 W

 
Wilder, Charles
Wilder,David
Wilder,Enos
Wilder,G.W
Wilder,G.W.Jr
Wilder, George
Wilder, J.C
Wilder, James
Wilder, Thomas
Wilder, W.A
Wilder, W.S
Williams, A
Williams, G.A
Willis, W.M
Winsted, Henry
Winsted, J.M
Winsted, M.C
Wolfe, Perry
Wolfe, E.D
Wolfe, G.W
Wolfe, H.M
Wolfe, J.A
Wolfe, J.F
Wolfe, Jefferson
Wolfe, Nicholas
Wolfe, Nicholas Sr.
Wolfe, Woodson
 

 

                            Y

 
Yount, A.J
Yount,A.J Jr
Yount, G.S
Yount, John
Yount, Shade
Yount, W.G
Yount, William
 

       When transcribing this list great care was taken to get the names just as they appeared on the list but  

       mistakes can happen. Any name I was not sure of I put a "?" next to it.

 

 

Return to Hancock County Page

 

  Return to TNGenWeb Page

 

    

 

     All information contained in this site has been generously donated and is owned by the submitter, it is for 

     personal use and is not to be use for profit.

 

    This page was created and is maintained by Carol Turner, Hancock County TNGenWeb Coordinator.

    The graphics used on these pages, with the exception of  the USGenWeb, TNGenWeb logos & the map,

    unless    otherwise noted are of my own creation and are not to be used without my permission

 

    Copyright 2003 by Carol Turner.