Hancock County 1891 District 8 Voters List

List of Male Voters

 

 

                         B

 

 
Baker, Archilus
Baker, Henry  
Baker, Hilton  
Baker, John  
Baker, Martin  
Bell, Hilton  
Bell, milton  
Bishop, Jerry  
Bowlin, Eli  
Bowlin,General
Bowlin,Thomas
Brewer,George
Brewer, Moab  
Brow, William  
Burton, R,M  
 

 

 

                         C

 

 

 
Campbell, R.S  
Carpenter,Charles
Carpenter,James
Carpenter,William
Carter, James  
Carter, S.P  
Clarkson, Bud  
Clarkson,Burrell
Clarkson, F  
Clarkson, H.P  
Clarkson,Hugh
Clarkson, W.H  
Clarkson,William
Click, Jesse  
Clinton,Coleman
Coleman, C.H  
Coleman, C.W  
Coleman, h  
Coleman, W.T  
Collins,Henderson
Collins, John  
Couch,Franklin
 

 

 

 

 

                        D

 

 
Davis, James  
Denham,Wilobey
Doyl, J    
 

 

 

 

 

 

                       E

 

 
Edens, George  
Edens,William  
 

 

 

 

 

                      F

 

 
Fields, Asberry  
Fields,Collumbus
Fields,H.F  
Fields,J.C  
Fields,Sterlin  
Fleener,A.K  
Fugate,Tip  
 

 

 

 

 

                       G

 

 
Gilbert, Richard
Gilbert,William
Green, George  
Green, Isaac Sr  
Green, Thomas  
 

 

 

 

                       H

 
Hatfields, Henry
Holt, Elbert
Holt, Henry
Holt, James
Holt, Rufus
Hopkins, Alvice
 

 

 

   

                      J

 
Johnson, G.W
Johnson,Mitchell
Johnson, W.E
Jones, Hiram
Jones, Isaac
Jones, Warren
Jones, William
 

 

                    K

 

 
King, m.J
Kyle,Franklin
 

 

 

 

                       L

 
Lamb. Emory  
Lamb. John  
Lemons, C  
Lemons,George
Lemons,William
Louthern,J.C  
Lucus, W.L  
Lynch,George  
 

 

 

 

                       M

 
Malony, Grant  
Mannon,James
Marcum,Thomas
Martin,Prince  
Martin,Thomas
Matony,William
McDaniel,Asa  
Myse,Clay  
Myse,Dott  
Myse,Robert  
 

 

                      O

 
Overton Clinton
Overton,George
Overton,J.C  
Overton,James
Overton,Josiah
 

 

 

 

                      P

 
Parkey, A.R  
Parkey, C  
Parkey, Hinly  
Parkey, Hugh  
Parkey,IsaacJr
Parkey,IsaacSr
Parkey,JohnJr
Parkey,JohnSr
Parkey, N.B  
Parkey,PeterG
Parkey, Robert  
Parkey,William
Parkey,WilliamSr
Pendleton, Ira  
Penelton,James
Penelton,William
Pike, Frank  
Prewet, D.J  
Prewit, Edward  
Prewit, Millard  
Prewit, William  
 

 

 

                     R

 
Ramsey, Alvis  
Ramsey,Clinton
Ramsey,Flourin?
Ramsey, J.C  
Ramsey, J.R  
Ramsey, Jesse  
Ramsey,JosiahJr
Ramsey,Oliver  
Ramsey,Williamjr
Ramsey,WilliamSr
Rhea, Samuel  
Rice, J.B  
Richey,Robert  
Robinson,Alex  
Robinson,John
 

 

 

                     S

 
Sheets, Benjamin f
Sheets,James  
Sheets,Morgan
Shell,Alfred  
Shell,Noah  
Short,Marion  
Skidmore,James
Stanifer,J.H  
Sumpter,George
Sumpter,James
Sumpter,L  
 

 

                   T

 
Thomas, James
Thomas,Leander
Tramil,John
 

 

                    V

 
Vaughn,Ambrose
Vaughn,John
 

 

                    W

 
Warner, Samuel
Williams,Caloway
Williams,Henry
Williams,hilery
Williams,Sander
Williams,William
Wilson,Alexander
Wolfe,Willia  
Woolard,John  
 

                    Y

 
Young, Calvin
Young,Jerry
 

 

 

       When transcribing this list great care was taken to get the names just as they appeared on the list but  

       mistakes can happen. Any name I was not sure of I put a "?" next to it.

 

 

Return to Hancock County Page

 

  Return to TNGenWeb Page

 

    

 

     All information contained in this site has been generously donated and is owned by the submitter, it is for 

     personal use and is not to be use for profit.

 

    This page was created and is maintained by Carol Turner, Hancock County TNGenWeb Coordinator.

    The graphics used on these pages, with the exception of  the USGenWeb, TNGenWeb logos & the map,

    unless    otherwise noted are of my own creation and are not to be used without my permission

 

    Copyright 2003 by Carol Turner.