Hancock County 1891 District 7 Voters List

List of Male Voters

 

 

                           A

 
Antrican,William
Ayers,Caley
 

 

 

 

 

                       B

 
Barnard, Clinton
Barnard, John  
Barnard,JohnSr
Barnard, Perry  
Barnard,Robert
Barnard, Wash  
Barnard,William
Bewer?,Braxton
Blake, William  
Bledsoe,Elijah 
Bradford,Marion
Bray, William  
Brewer,Anderson
Brewer, Isham   
Brewer,Isham?
Brewer, J.A  
Brewer, J.E  
Brewer, Jacob  
Brewer, John  
Brewer, W.L  
Burchett, John  
Burk,Claibourn
Burk, George  
Burk, John  
Burk, Mat  
Burk, Richard  
Burk, Stephen  
 

 

 

                       C

 

 
Carpenter, Charley
Carter,G.W  
Chanler,Emett  
Cloud,William  
Cloud,WilliamJr
Coffer,James   
Collins,John  
Collins,Lewis  
Cook,Wiley  
 

 

  

 

                           D

 

 
Davis, Robert  
Denham,W  
Dodson,Joshua
Dodson,A.L  
 

 

 

 

                              E

 
Eagle, James  
Earls,Richard  
Elrod,John  
Epperson,J.F  
Epperson,John
Epperson,Jerry
 

 

 

 

 

 

                            F

 
Fleener, S.J
Foley,H.C
Foley,Thomas
Frazier,Gaynes
 

 

 

 

                        G

 
Garland, William
Green,Hamilton
Green,J.C  
Green,William  
Griffin,Jerry  
 

 

 

 

                      H

 
Helton, Calvin
Helton,William
Houston,Sterling
 

 

 

 

 

   

                              J

 
Jefferson,William
Johnson,E.S
 

 

 

 

                          K

 
Keeton, Jefferson
Keeton,Joseph
Kerton,Thomas
 

 

 

 

                        L

 
Lawson, Drewry
Lawson,George
Lawson,Robert
Lawson,W.J.K  
Lawson,William
Leedy,Elbert  
Legeare,Marion
Legease?,Clinton
Lewis,Marion  
Love,David  
 

 

 

 

                         M

 

 
Maning, William
Martin,W.J  
Mathis,Andrew
McCullem,J.M  
Monk,John  
Moore,Hubbard
Mouls,Hiram  
Mouls,Marshall
Mouls,William  
Myres,John  
Myres,William  
 

 

                         N

 
Newman, Fred
 

 

                      O

 
Orrick, Benjamin
Orrick,Joseph  
 

 

 

 

 

                       P

 
Payne, Arch  
Perry,Cane  
Perry,James  
Perry,Richard  
Pike,Frank  
Purkey,Asa  
Purkey,GeorgeH
Purkey,W.L  
Purkey,William
Purkey,Wilson  
 

 

 

                     R

 
Ramsey, Jonas  
Ratliff,John  
Reed,Thomas  
Reed,Thurman
Rhea,George  
Rhea,Jefferson
Rhea,Sterling  
Royston,John  
Royston,Joseph
Rusk,J.R  
 

 

 

                        S

 
Seal, Ambrose
Seal, Clay
Seal, Enoch
Seal, George
Seal, J.J
Seal, Jesse
Seal, Joseph 
Seal, Landon
Seal, Neal
Seal, Oliver
Seal, Orvil
Sela, Lem?
Shaw, J.H
Shaw, J.M
Shaw, Jacob
Sinnamon,Thomas
Smiley, Rufus
Stanifer, Jacob
Stigall, George
Stubblefield,Alexander
Sutton, Henry
Sutton, Isham
Sutton, Noah
Sutton, Peter
Sutton, Thomas
Sutton, Tilmon
 

 

                        W

 
Waddle, Caloway
Wilder,George
Wilder,James
Widler,Robert
Williams,John
Williams,James
Williams, S
Willis,J.M.D
Willis,James
Wilson,James
Winkler,George
Winkler,J.D
 

 

 

       When transcribing this list great care was taken to get the names just as they appeared on the list but  

       mistakes can happen. Any name I was not sure of I put a "?" next to it.

 

 

Return to Hancock County Page

 

  Return to TNGenWeb Page

 

    

 

     All information contained in this site has been generously donated and is owned by the submitter, it is for 

     personal use and is not to be use for profit.

 

    This page was created and is maintained by Carol Turner, Hancock County TNGenWeb Coordinator.

    The graphics used on these pages, with the exception of  the USGenWeb, TNGenWeb logos & the map,

    unless    otherwise noted are of my own creation and are not to be used without my permission

 

    Copyright 2003 by Carol Turner.