Hancock County 1891 District 14 Voters List

List of Male Voters

 

 

A

 
ADKINS, LUTHER 

 

 

B

 
BALES, CALE   
BALES, JOHNATHAN 
BARTLY, FRANCES 
BARTLY, JOHN   
BARTLY, TIP   
BERRY, ARCH   
BOWLIN, JOSEPH 
BREEDING, F. W  
BREEDING, J. L.   
BREEDING, PATTERSON 
BREEDING, T.   
BROOKS, NEWTON 
BROOKS, TAYLOR 
BYRD, CAM   

 

 

                                       C

 
CHADWELL, EWING 
CHADWELL,JAMES 
CLARK,AARON   
CLARKSON,ALEX 
CLOUSE,CLINTON 

 

 

 

                               D

 

 
DAVIS, J. L.   
DEVENPORT,J.R.
DOVLIN,CHARLES

.

 

                            E

 
EDDS, G. W.  
EDDS, HIRAM  
EDDS, HUGH  
EDDS, IVEN  
EDDS, J. H.  
EDDS, P. S.  

 

 

                             F

 

 
FLETCHER, JOHN
FRIAR, C. H.  
FRIAR, JOHN   
FRIAR, LEWIS   
FUGATE,JOSEPH 

 

 

                               G

 
GILBERT, JAMES 
GILBERT,THOAMS 
GOINS, J. H.   
GOOD,LAFAYETTE 
GRIMES,JOSHUA 

 

 

 

                          H

 

 
HARKINS, ALEXANDER 
HAROLD, CANN   
HERD, E. H.   
HERD, ISHAM   
HERD, MARION   
HERD,MITCHELL 
HEROLD,CANNON 
HEROLD,HENLY 
HEROLD,JOHIAL 
HERROLL, W. R  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   J

 
JOHNSON, CLAIBOURN 
JOHNSON, E. P.   
JOHNSON, J. L.   
JOHNSON, WILLIAM 
 

 

 

                                 L

 
LAMARR, ELBERT 
LAMARR, J. C.   
LAMARR, S. P.   
LAMARR,WILLIAM 
LEMMONS, J. H.   
LEMMONS,JOHN 
LEMMONS,WILLIAM 
LONG,COLLUMBUS 
LONG, J. P.  
 

 

 

                       M

 
MANING, A. M.  
MANING,STEPHEN
MANING,WILLIAM
MARTIN, ALFRED
MARTIN, ANDREW
MARTIN, J. M.  
MARTIN, J. W.  
MARTIN, JAMES  
MARTIN, JOHN  
MINTER, ALEX   
MINTER, J. C.   
MINTER, VICK   
MONDY,WILLIAM 
MONTGOMERY,G.H. 
MONTGOMERY,H.C. 
MONTGOMERY,H.G
MONTGOMERY,H.T. 
MONTGOMERY,J.T. 
MONTGOMERY,T.W. 
MUNDY, JACOB   
MUNDY, W. C.   
 

 

 

                              N

 
NELSON, WILLIAM 
NELSON,WILLIAM 
 

 

 

                          O

 
OVERTON, J. C.   
OVERTON,JAMES 
OVERTON,JASPER 
OVERTON, P. G.   
OVERTON,ROBERTE. 
OWENS, JAMES   
OWENS,NAPOLIAN 
OWENS,SAMUEL 
OWENS,WILLIAM 
 

 

                           P

 
PARKS, S. P.   
PHIPPS,JERRY   
PILLION,WILLIAM 
 

 

 

                            R

 
RILY, HIRAM   
ROSE,E.C.   
ROWLET,GEORGE 
 

 

                            S

 
SHIFFLETT, F.   
SHIFLETT,GRANVIL 
SHIFTLETT,MINTER 
SIMPSON,CHARLES 
SIMPSON,ROBERT 
SKIDMORE,HENRY 
SKIDMORE,JOHN 
SKIDMORE,JOSEPH 
SPEARS, JAMES   
SPURLOCK,THOMAS 
STANIFER,JOHN 
STANIFER,JOSEPH 
STANIFER,SAMUEL 
SURBER, DAVID   
SURBER, JOHN   
SURBER,WILLIAM 
 

 

 

 

                                      T

 
THOMPSON, HENRY 
TIPTON,RUFUSM. 
TRENT,JOSEPH   
TUCKER,GEORGE 
TUCKER,HENRY 
 

 

 

                                 W

 
WELCH, S. B.    
WILLIAMS, J. C.    
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR  
WILLIAMS,WILLIAM  
WILSON,GEORGE  
WILSON,JORDEN  
WOLFE, CALVIN    
WOLFE, ELIJAH    
WOLFE, HENRY    
WOLFE,MICHEAL  
WOLFE,NELSON   
WOLFEMBARGER,MILTON 
WOLFEMBARGER,MILTON 
 

 

 

 

                                Y

 

 
YEARSY, CARROLL 
YEARSY, F. M.   
YEARSY, J. W.   
YEARSY, JACOB   
YEARSY,JASPER 
YEARSY, L. F.   
YEARSY, P. H.   
 

      When transcribing this list great care was taken to get the names just as they appeared on the list but  

       mistakes can happen. Any name I was not sure of I put a "?" next to it.

 

 

Return to Hancock County Page

 

  Return to TNGenWeb Page

 

    

 

     All information contained in this site has been generously donated and is owned by the submitter, it is for 

     personal use and is not to be use for profit.

 

    This page was created and is maintained by Carol Turner, Hancock County TNGenWeb Coordinator.

    The graphics used on these pages, with the exception of  the USGenWeb, TNGenWeb logos & the map,

    unless    otherwise noted are of my own creation and are not to be used without my permission

 

    Copyright 2003 by Carol Turner.