Hancock County 1891 District 12 Voters List

List of Male Voters

 

 

 

A

 
ANDERSON, CARTER 
ANDERSON,E.A. 
ANDERSON,F.R  
ANDERSON,HIRAM 
ANDERSON,MINTER 
ANDERSON,PATTEN 
ANDERSON,THOMAS 

 

 

B

 
BAKER, A. A  
BAKER, A. J.   
BAKER, C. W.   
BAKER, J. W.   
BAKER, J. W.   
BAKER, JOHN R  
BAKER, JOSEPH R
BAKER, W. P.  
BOWEN, E. D  
BOWLIN, BRITTN
BOWLIN, FREEMAN
BOWLIN, G. B.  
BOWLIN, JAMES  
BOWLIN, JOHN   
BOWLIN, LEWIS  
BOWLIN, PLEASANT

 

 

C

 
CAMPBELL, A. B. 
CARRELL, RENJ*  
CARROLL, VASTINE
CASTLE, J. R.   
CASTLE, ROBERT 
CATRON, E. H.   
CLOUD, A. J.   
COLLINS, ABIJAH 
COLLINS, BAILY 
COLLINS, EAVEN 
COLLINS, HENDERSON 
COLLINS, JAMES 
COLLINS, NEWTON 
COLLINS, RUNNELLS 
COLLINS, WILLIAM SR
CORRELL, RICHARD 
COURTNEY, W. P. 
COURTNEY, W. R. 

 

 

 

D

 
DELP, GEORGE   
DELP, HIRAM   
DELP, HIRAM   
DELP, JOHN   
DIRGUS, JAMES W

 

 

E

 
ELLEN, J. H

 

G

 
GIBSON, HILTON

 

H

 
HERD, C. S. 
HERD, H. K. R
HERD, HIRAM SR.
HICKS, DAVID
HICKS, THOMAS

 

 

J

 
JOHNSON, D. S.  
JOHNSON, GENERAL
JOHNSON, JOSEPH S.
JOHNSON, LAUDON
JOHNSON, RICHARD
JOHNSON, THOMAS
JOHNSTON, PATTON

 

 

 

K

 
KINSLER, ANDY SR.
KINSLER, EPHRAIM
KINSLER, EPHRAIM

 

L

 
LACKEY, JOHN H
LACKEY, T. C.  
LAWSON, HIRAM
LIVESAY, A. J.  
LIVESAY, AARON
LIVESAY, AARON
LIVESAY,ANDERSON
LIVESAY, CARTER
LIVESAY, CLAIBORN
LIVESAY, E. A.  
LIVESAY, ESLEY  
LIVESAY, GEORGE
LIVESAY, JOSEPH
LIVESAY, L. L.   
LIVESAY, M. D. JR. 
LIVESAY, M. D. SR
LIVESAY, S. W  
LIVESAY, S. W.   
LIVESAY, SHERMAN 
LIVESAY, W. H.   
LIVESAY, W. J.   
LIVESAY, WILLIAM 

 

M

 
MCCLOUD, JOHN A.   
MINER, A. J.     
MINER,ANDERSON   
MINER, GEORGE   
MINOR, ZACH     
MITCHELL,ROBERT   
MULLINS,JAMES   

 

 

N

 
NICHOLS, GRANVIL 
NICHOLS, HARRISON 
NICHOLS,J.P.   
NICHOLS, JAMES 
NICHOLS,JOHN   
NICHOLS, JOSIAH 
NICHOLS, NEWTON 
NICHOLS, NEWTON 
NICHOLS, PARISH 
NICHOLS, STEPHEN 

 

 

O

 
OWENS, THOMAS 

 

 

P

 
PETERS, T. P  
PRIDEMORE, G. W. 
PRIDEMORE,GEORGE 
PRIDEMORE,JOSEPH 
PRIDEMORE,LAURANCE 
PRIDEMORE,SHERMAN 

 

 

R

 
ROBERTS, A. J.   
ROBERTS,ISAAC 
ROBERTS,JESSEW
ROBERTS,WILLIAM 
ROBINSON,FRANK 

 

 

S

 
SIZEMORE, E. D.   
SIZEMORE,SOL  
STEWART,L.J.   
SUMMER,JAMESH. 
SUMNER,WILLIAMJ

 

T

 
TESTERMAN, A. J. 
TESTERMAN, A. J
TESTERMAN,JAMES 
TESTERMAN, L.A
TESTERMAN,M.A. 
TESTERMAN, T.J. 
TESTERMAN,W.P. 
TESTERMAN,W.T

 

 

W

 
WALLEN, J. C.   
WALLEN,JAMESJR
WALLEN,R.B.   
WESTON,JAMESW
WESTON,PALISTINE 
WESTON,W.R  
WILLIS,A.J.   
WILSON,DANIEL 

 

 

    When transcribing this list great care was taken to get the names just as they appeared on the list but  

       mistakes can happen. Any name I was not sure of I put a "?" next to it.

 

 

Return to Hancock County Page

 

  Return to TNGenWeb Page

 

    

 

     All information contained in this site has been generously donated and is owned by the submitter, it is for 

     personal use and is not to be use for profit.

 

    This page was created and is maintained by Carol Turner, Hancock County TNGenWeb Coordinator.

    The graphics used on these pages, with the exception of  the USGenWeb, TNGenWeb logos & the map,

    unless    otherwise noted are of my own creation and are not to be used without my permission

 

    Copyright 2003 by Carol Turner.